?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
Nov. 16th, 2014 @ 02:26 pm 3 years later
My last entry was right...I came back 3 years later...which is the only reason I'm actually writing in here. I guess I'm figuring I feel as though I have to write something lol. 27 and writing in a livejournal I made when I was 14 let's just get passed that one first. Here's the last 3 years in a nutshell:
*I work at the same job...in the same position...doing different things...there's mind teaser for ya.
*Sal and I moved in together...started raising 2 cats....moved again...got engaged!
*The wedding's 09/26/15
*He's my soulmate...duh.
*I dropped out of school again...no one (including myself) is surprised.
*I'm not going back...school's not for everyone.
*I love life and the people in it.
*I'm still super excited to be an Iannello.
*I'm gonna miss being "Heather Mason" though.
*No I'm not even keeping my last name.
*Our first son will be named Mason.
*Our luck we'll have 3 girls LOL
*I've learned I know nothing about weddings.
*I'm just exciteddd!!
"I have no idea what's going on, but I am excited"

See ya in 3 years livejournal...maybe...
About this Entry
Jul. 21st, 2007 @ 01:57 pm hey
hey i dont kno if any of you have heard of the cosmetic company Mark that is the teen makeup and accessory line linked with avon, but they have some very trendy things at affordable prices, just take a look :o)

http://hmason.mymarkstore.com
About this Entry
Feb. 10th, 2007 @ 01:09 pm (no subject)


Your Seduction Style: The Natural



You don't really try to seduce people... it just seems to happen.

Fun loving and free spirited, you bring out the inner child in people.

You are spontaneous, sincere, and unpretentious - a hard combo to find!

People drop their guard around you, and find themselves falling fast.

About this Entry
Jul. 25th, 2004 @ 01:24 pm (no subject)

This journal is now friends only :o)

About this Entry
Jul. 24th, 2004 @ 05:28 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
grrr why does the weather suck so far this summer?! i hate it, if i wanna walk somewhere i cant because of the freakin rain and if i wanna tan i cant cuz theirs no sun, ahhhhhhh, i wanna drive SOOOOOO bad wtf my parents are sooo fucking gay. i haven't done anything in the past 2 days cuz it was shitty out, dont get me wrong its nice and relaxing to stay home, but the weather is gloomy which just makes me sad or pissed off. blahhh i feel like im in a ditch i cant get out of, i feel like i'm gonna be stuck w/ my strange afraid to let me grow up parents, i'm so about 2 be like screw the fucking car i'm going away to college they drive me CRAZY!!!! they treat me like i'm fucking 10, i've had enough of it. well i'm done rambling....LATeR....
About this Entry
Jul. 23rd, 2004 @ 06:03 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: blahblah
the rain sux the big one....LATeR....
About this Entry
Jul. 22nd, 2004 @ 06:51 pm (no subject)
so let's see i've been driving my mom around for the past 2 days, now if only i could take my road test, grrrr. i have to get a REAL job, the story keeps changing, i think they just dont want me to take my road test, i think they just dont wanna let me have freedom, if they keep this crap up i'm goin away to college. i'm too lazy to get a REAL job, but eventually i'll apply at shop rite. hmm so yeah i dunno whats goin on tomorrow prolly just chillin out like i have been all summer, i NEVER want it to end, well that's it for now...LATeR...
About this Entry
Jul. 20th, 2004 @ 07:38 pm (no subject)
wow i cannot express how much i LOVE the summer, i love not having school or anything its like i dont have a worry in the world even not having a guy is great, its like the bigget worry in my world is, is the sun gonna be out so i can tan tomorrow, wow how i love the summer, i also love how my room is like a mini dorm room kinda the only thing i dont have is a stove and a bathroom haha, i NEVER have to leave my room i love it. i wish i could be a teen forever and it could be summer forever, that would be great.hmmm so yeah i ended up goint to sleep at like 5 in the am then woke up at like 1:30 pm and i tanned and then the sun went away :o( but hey maybe tomorrow, me and mom are goin to get doughnuts now...LATeR....
About this Entry
Jul. 18th, 2004 @ 09:28 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: undiscovered~ ashlee
I <3 summer days, i ended up goin to sleep at lik 4 am and then i woke up at like 12:30 and just lied around until jon asked to hang out so i had dinner and then me and jon went to the mall but we got there just as it was closing so we left and walked over to borders and read stupid books haha and then ate cheese cake yummy then we went to see if any other stores were open but no its sunday so they werent, so we tried getting into the old kids r us but it was all locked :o( so then i remebered hey waldbaums is open so we went there and i got this conditioner specially for brunettes its thet john frieda brilliant brunette yeah i dunno why i'm gettin excited over conditioner but i am, and i got face stuff to get the face clean :o) haha so yeah did i mentiom i <3 summer days :o) i never want the summer to end, even though i'm all excited about the senior thimg :o) hahah yeah i'm out....LATeR....
About this Entry
Jul. 18th, 2004 @ 03:06 am (no subject)
hailey
Haley

You are Haley (tutor girl!) You're a
sweet-hearted, sensitive girly-girl. You are
highly intelligent, always keeping your feet on
the ground and are not easily fooled or
impressed by the shallow and fake people around
you. You are sweet and sensitive and always try
doing the right thing and you're always willing
to help others and you strongly believe in
forgiving and forgetting.


What Teen On ONE TREE HILL Are You Like Most?
brought to you by Quizilla



yeahh i'm not seein it but w/e

About this Entry