?

Log in

Jul. 20th, 2004 @ 07:38 pm (no subject)
wow i cannot express how much i LOVE the summer, i love not having school or anything its like i dont have a worry in the world even not having a guy is great, its like the bigget worry in my world is, is the sun gonna be out so i can tan tomorrow, wow how i love the summer, i also love how my room is like a mini dorm room kinda the only thing i dont have is a stove and a bathroom haha, i NEVER have to leave my room i love it. i wish i could be a teen forever and it could be summer forever, that would be great.hmmm so yeah i ended up goint to sleep at like 5 in the am then woke up at like 1:30 pm and i tanned and then the sun went away :o( but hey maybe tomorrow, me and mom are goin to get doughnuts now...LATeR....
About this Entry