?

Log in

Jul. 24th, 2004 @ 05:28 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
grrr why does the weather suck so far this summer?! i hate it, if i wanna walk somewhere i cant because of the freakin rain and if i wanna tan i cant cuz theirs no sun, ahhhhhhh, i wanna drive SOOOOOO bad wtf my parents are sooo fucking gay. i haven't done anything in the past 2 days cuz it was shitty out, dont get me wrong its nice and relaxing to stay home, but the weather is gloomy which just makes me sad or pissed off. blahhh i feel like im in a ditch i cant get out of, i feel like i'm gonna be stuck w/ my strange afraid to let me grow up parents, i'm so about 2 be like screw the fucking car i'm going away to college they drive me CRAZY!!!! they treat me like i'm fucking 10, i've had enough of it. well i'm done rambling....LATeR....
About this Entry